Dr. Joseph Severino
- Gender: Male
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1851662977
Dr. Joseph Severino PH.D.
Clinical Psychologist
He is located at 8885 Rio San Diego Drive Suite 365 in San Diego, CA 92108. Can help patients with the following: Anger Management, Anxiety, EMDR, Parenting, School Issues, Self-Harming. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1851662977. Appointment can be made via the phone number (408) 655-9288. He is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Joseph Severino, being an clinical psychologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Joseph Severino.
- Amnesia
- Anger Management
- Anxiety
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Autism
- Bipolar Disorder
- Career Counseling
- Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
- Compassion Fatigue
- Depression
- Dyslexia
- EMDR
- Eating Disorder
- Emotional Eating
- Family Conflict
- Gender Identity
- Grief
- Guilt and Shame
- Infertility
- Infidelity
- Isolation
- Life Coaching
- Life Transitions
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Mental Illness
- Obesity
- Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Receptive Language Disorders
- Relationship Issues
- School Issues
- Self-Esteem
- Self-Harming
- Separation Anxiety Disorder
- Sleep Disorders
- Spirituality and Religion
- Stress
- Trauma
Looking for more Clinical Psychologists?
Out of the 115 clinical psychologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 1217 591 Camino DE LA Reina San Diego, 92108, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 102 2810 Camino Del Rio South San Diego, 92108, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 308 2231 Camino Del Rio South San Diego, 92108, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 950 South Euclid Avenue San Diego, 92114, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 325 8885 Rio San Diego Drive San Diego, 92108, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 114 10981 San Diego Mission Road San Diego, 92108, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3110 Camino Del Rio South San Diego, 92108, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 205 2525 Camino Del Rio South San Diego, 92108, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 450 1550 Hotel Circle North San Diego, 92108, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 205 2423 Camino Del Rio South San Diego, 92108, CA
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Joseph Severino have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Joseph Severino is affiliated with SDPS.
What conditions does Dr. Joseph Severino treat?
Dr. Joseph Severino provides treatment for Anger Management, Anxiety, EMDR, Parenting, School Issues, Self-Harming. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Joseph Severino?
Dr. Joseph Severino's office is located at 8885 Rio San Diego Drive Suite 365 in San Diego, CA 92108.
Does Dr. Joseph Severino accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Joseph Severino accepts insurance.